Legal warning

Responsible data

  • Responsible Identity: Diane E Leonard
  • Commercial name: capraia.biz
  • NIF / CIF: 250946274D
  • Address: 1411 Pooh Bear Lane Liberty. 29657 South Carolina (South Carolina)
  • Email: [email protected]

In this space, the user will be able to find all the information regarding the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and me as the person responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

capraia.biz (Diane E Leonard) as responsible for this website, I assume the commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of my users' personal data .

This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as Regulation development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

General conditions of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the capraia.biz website, including the content and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the web, https://capraia.biz/ ("user") agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at all times of the portal https://capraia.biz/.

Personal data I collect and how I do it

Read Privacy Policy .

Commitments and obligations of the users

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with capraia.biz. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.

The use of the website, for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal functioning of the website is prohibited. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless you have my authorization as the legitimate owner;
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as the legitimate owner;
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using the web, https://capraia.biz/, the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of capraia.biz or third parties or that could damage, disable or overloading the portal https://capraia.biz/ or preventing, in any way, the normal use of the web.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore https://capraia.biz/ cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may produce alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, although I put all the necessary means and the appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Sponsored Ads, Affiliate Links, and Advertising

This website offers users sponsored content, advertisements and / or affiliate links.

Among the links provided, there is the possibility of informing and referring to products and / or services and / or infoproducts. In the latter cases, this request will be forwarded to third parties, such as: The information that appears in these affiliate links or the inserted advertisements, are provided by the advertisers themselves, so Diane E Leonard is not responsible for possible inaccuracies or errors that the advertisements may contain, nor does it guarantee in any way the experience, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers or the quality of their products.

The advertisements will remain published on the portal until they are eliminated or suspended by the advertiser or by capraia.biz, which logically will not be responsible for the fact that, once they have been removed from their databases, the advertisements continue to be indexed in third-party search engines to this portal.

Any contractual or extra-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with the advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this portal are understood to be made solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and / or third person. The user knows and accepts that https://capraia.biz/ only acts as a channel or advertising medium and that therefore does not have any type of responsibility for damages or losses of any nature caused by reason of their negotiations, conversations and / or contractual or extra-contractual relationships with advertisers or third parties, natural or legal, contacted through this portal.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to capraia.biz can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Diane E Leonard, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection Communication between users and https://capraia.biz/ uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to to https protocols, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the data are expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of capraia.biz. The user agrees to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by capraia.biz.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing but not exhaustive the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights due to the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify said circumstance to capraia.biz indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party who owns the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Point out the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

external links

The pages of the web https://capraia.biz/ provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:

  • Content from other blogs
  • Affiliate Links

Exclusion of guarantees and responsible

Diane E Leonard (capraia.biz) does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or of its services and contents;
  • The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between capraia.biz and the users of its telematic services present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of South Carolina.

Contact

In case any user has any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comment on the https://capraia.biz/ portal, please contact [email protected]

The legal notice has been updated for the last time on 05-21-2018.

ende